• grass 3

Franklin Canyon Stable News
 

2018 Calendar of Events

2/17 - CSHA Winter Bling #1 - Walnut Creek
3/10 - CSHA Winter Bling #2 - Walnut Creek
3/31 - CSHA Winter Bling #3 - Walnut Creek
4/14 - CSHA Winter Bling #4 - Walnut Creek
4/2 - 4/6 - Spring Break Camp at FCS
4/7 - Bombproofing Clinic at Hossmoor
4/28 - CSHA Spring Stampede - Counts for State - Walnut Creek
5/12 - TriCities Gymkhana - Counts for State - Martinez
6/2 - TriCities Gymkhana -  Counts for State - Martinez
6/11- 6/15 - Summer Camp #1 at FCS
6/16 - TriCities Gymkhana - Counts for State - Martinez
6/18 - 6/22 - Summer Camp #2 at FCS
6/27 - 7/1 - Camping Trip #1 Intermediate
7/9 - 7/13 - Summer Camp #3 at FCS
7/14 - TriCities Gymkhana -  Counts for State - Martinez
7/16 - 7/20 - Summer Camp #4 at FCS
7/24 - 7/29 - Camping Trip #2 Advanced only
8/4 - TriCities Gymkhana -  Counts for State - Martinez
8/6 - 8/10 - Summer Camp #5 at FCS
8/18 - CSHA Gymkhana - Counts for State - Martinez
8/25 - CSHA Gymkhana - Counts for State - Martinez
9/9 - CSHA Gymkhana - Counts for State - Martinez
10/9 - 10/14 - Show of Champions - Watsonville Fairgrounds
12/9 - Holiday Party
TBA Winter Break Camp #1 at FCS
TBA Winter Break Camp #2 at FCS


State Show of Champions 2017 - Results

Division 7 - Laurel/Romeo - Champion
Division 6 - Natalie/Jewel - Champion
Division 7 - Eva/Gizmo - Reserve Champion
Open - Katrina/Cowboy - Reserve Champion
Division 6 - Julia/Cali - 5th
Division 4 - Hannah/Diesel - 6th
Division 4 - Talia/JJ - 8th
Division 3 - Nadia/Luke - 9th
Division 7 - Elena/Johnny Cash - 10th
Division 5 - Gracie/Summer - 11th
Division 5 - Jen/Bronson - 12th
Division 5 - Tony/Rascal - 13th
Division 6 - Annie/Cloud - 15th
Division 6 - Thea/Max - 16th
Division 6 - Chloe/Phoenix - 17th
Division 6 - Abby/Gambler - 18th


 

State Show of Champions 2016 - Results


Division 7 - Kendall/Max - Champion
Division 5 - Talia/JJ - Champion
Division 5 - Kelsey R/Diesel - Reserve Champion
Division 4 - Heather/Cookie - Reserve Champion
Division 7 - Abby/Dazzle - 3rd
Division 6 - Jen/Bronson - 5th
Division 6 - Tony/Gizmo - 6th
Division 5 - Audrey/Gambler - 7th
Division 6 - Natalie/Cloud - 8th
Division 4 - Virginia/Gypsy - 8th
Division 7 - Laurel/Romeo - 9th
Division 5 - Grace/Summer -10th

 

 
           


 

Congrats to all our 2015 Year End Award winners!

Division 7: Kendall and Abby 2nd Place
Division 7: Jen and Lakota 4th Place
Division 5: Hannah and Gypsy 4th Place
Division 5: Virginia and Gypsy 5th Place
Division 5: Sarah and Roxy 6th Place
Division 5: Gracie and Summer 8th Place
Division 5: Kerynn/Luke 9th Place
Division 4: Katie and Sassy 1st Place
Division 4: Kelsey C and Gem 4th Place
Division 3: Nicole and Tazz 1st Place
Division 3: Kailey M and Nugget 2nd Place


 

State Show of Champions 2015 - Results

Congrats to all of our buckle winners!

Division 7 - Kendall and Abby - Champions
Division 7 - Jen and Bronson - Reserve Champions
Division 3 - Nicole and Tazz - 5th Place
Division 3 - Katie S and Sassy - 9th Place
Division 5 - Hannah and Gypsy - 6th Place
Division 5 - Sarah and Roxy - 9th Place


 

2014 State Show of Champions - Results

Congrats to all of our buckle winners!

Division 6 - Talia and Roxy - Champions!
Division 6 - Hannah and Gypsy - Reserve Champions
Open - Sarah M and Lakota - Reserve Champions
Division 4 - Katie S and Sassy - 3rd Place
Division 7 - Gracie and Summer - 3rd Place
Open - Katie F and Bronson - 3rd Place
Division 4 - Kelsey and Cali - 5th Place
Division 4 - Sabrina and Smoke - 7th Place
Division 6 - Kerynn and Luke - 9th Place
Division 3 - Nicole and Tazz - 10th Place
Division 5 - Grace and Stella - 10th Place
Division 6 - Heather and Gambler - 10th Place