• grass 3

Franklin Canyon Stable News

2017 Schedule

2/4 - CSHA Winter Bling Series #1 = Gymkhana (rating only) - Livermore
2/26 - CSHA Winter Bling Series #2 = Gymkhana (rating only) - Livermore
3/4 - Day at the Races - Tri Cities event - Golden Gate Fields
3/18 - CSHA Winter Bling Series #3 = Gymkhana (rating only) - Livermore
4/1 - CSHA Winter Bling Series #4 = Gymkhana (rating only) - Livermore
4/3 - 4/7 - Spring Break Camp
4/8 - Bomb Proofing - Hossmoor
4/29 - CSHA Spring Stampede = Gymkhana (counts for State) #1 - Livermore
5/7 - Dressage Schooling Show (1 of 3 buckle series must do all 3 to qualify) - Hossmoor
5/13 - TriCities = Gymkhana (counts for State) #2 - Martinez
6/10 - TriCities = Gymkhana (counts for State) #3 - Martinez
6/12 - 6/16 - Summer Break Camp #1
6/21 - 6/25 - Camping Trip #1 - Intermediate
6/26 - 6/30 - Summer Break Camp #2
7/1 - TriCities = Gymkhana (counts for State) #4 - Martinez
7/10 - 7/14 - Summer Break Camp #3
7/15 - Sleepover
7/17 - 7/21 - Summer Break Camp #4
7/22 - Dressage Schooling Show (2 of 3 buckle series must do all 3 to qualify) - Hossmoor
7/23 - 7/29 - Pinecrest
8/1 - 8/6 - Camping Trip #2 Advanced Only
8/7 - 8/11 - Summer Break Camp #5
8/8 - Full Moon Sleepover
8/12 - TriCities = Gymkhana (counts for State) #5 - Martinez
8/14 - 8/18 - Summer Break Camp #6
8/19 - CSHA = Gymkhana (counts for State) #6 - Martinez
9/9 - CSHA = Gymkhana (counts for State) #7 - Martinez
9/10 - Dressage Schooling Show (3 of 3 buckle series must do all 3 to qualify) - Hossmoor
9/23 - Tri Cities Practice Day (does not count for State) - Martinez
10/10 - 10/15 - Show of Champions - Watsonville Fairgrounds
10/29 - Halloween Party
12/10 - Holiday Party
12/18 - 12/21 - Winter Break Camp #1
12/26 - 12/29 - Winter Break Camp #2

 

State Show of Champions 2016 - Results


Division 7 - Kendall/Max - Champion
Division 5 - Talia/JJ - Champion
Division 5 - Kelsey R/Diesel - Reserve Champion
Division 4 - Heather/Cookie - Reserve Champion
Division 7 - Abby/Dazzle - 3rd
Division 6 - Jen/Bronson - 5th
Division 6 - Tony/Gizmo - 6th
Division 5 - Audrey/Gambler - 7th
Division 6 - Natalie/Cloud - 8th
Division 4 - Virginia/Gypsy - 8th
Division 7 - Laurel/Romeo - 9th
Division 5 - Grace/Summer -10th

 

 
           


 

Congrats to all our 2015 Year End Award winners!

Division 7: Kendall and Abby 2nd Place
Division 7: Jen and Lakota 4th Place
Division 5: Hannah and Gypsy 4th Place
Division 5: Virginia and Gypsy 5th Place
Division 5: Sarah and Roxy 6th Place
Division 5: Gracie and Summer 8th Place
Division 5: Kerynn/Luke 9th Place
Division 4: Katie and Sassy 1st Place
Division 4: Kelsey C and Gem 4th Place
Division 3: Nicole and Tazz 1st Place
Division 3: Kailey M and Nugget 2nd Place

Nice work everyone!

State Show of Champions 2015 - Results

Congrats to all of our buckle winners!

Division 7 - Kendall and Abby - Champions
Division 7 - Jen and Bronson - Reserve Champions
Division 3 - Nicole and Tazz - 5th Place
Division 3 - Katie S and Sassy - 9th Place
Division 5 - Hannah and Gypsy - 6th Place
Division 5 - Sarah and Roxy - 9th Place


 

2014 State Show of Champions - Results

Congrats to all of our buckle winners!

Division 6 - Talia and Roxy - Champions!
Division 6 - Hannah and Gypsy - Reserve Champions
Open - Sarah M and Lakota - Reserve Champions
Division 4 - Katie S and Sassy - 3rd Place
Division 7 - Gracie and Summer - 3rd Place
Open - Katie F and Bronson - 3rd Place
Division 4 - Kelsey and Cali - 5th Place
Division 4 - Sabrina and Smoke - 7th Place
Division 6 - Kerynn and Luke - 9th Place
Division 3 - Nicole and Tazz - 10th Place
Division 5 - Grace and Stella - 10th Place
Division 6 - Heather and Gambler - 10th Place